Skip to main content of main site

Aam Aadmi Party Punjab State unit restructures its organisation

Punjab is at the crossroads of change, and the Aam Aadmi is leading this revolution towards a new & strong Punjab. 
 
Aam Aadmi Party Punjab State unit restructures its organisation. 
 
The Zonal Observers are appointed by party's Central Leadership Team. 
 
Starting 5th July, teams will start conducting meetings in Assembly Constituencies, to assist in building units from state to booth level in AAP Punjab. 
 
This is a beginning towards building a robust and extensive organisation with reach to all levels. 
 
Details are as follows: 
 

Punjab Zone Observers & Zone Coordinators

Z. No.

Zone Name

Zone Observer from Delhi

Zone Coordinator

1

Gurdaspur

Kishore

Aman Deep Singh

2

Amritsar

Samir Malhotra

Gurinder Singh Bajwa

3

Khadoor Sahib

Praveen Prabhakar

Iqbal Singh Pagowalia

4

Jalandhar

Rajiv Chaudhary

Dalwir Dillon

5

Hoshiarpur 

Ashok Nanglia

Jarnail Singh Manu

6

Anandpur Sahib

Chandan;  Deepak

Jasvir Singh Dhariwal

7

Ludhiana

Kapil Bhardwaj

Col. CM Lakhanpal

8

Fatehgarh Sahib

Alok Verma

Adv. Virender Khara

9

Faridkot

Ankush Narang

Dr. H S Cheema

10

Firozpur 

Pankaj Ranga

Ad. Gurpreet Sandhu

11

Bathinda

Romi Bhati

Narendra Pal

12

Sangrur

Purshotam Dagar

Jassi Sekhon

13

Patiala

Purshotam Dagar

Dr. Balbir Singh

 
Frontal Organisations: 
 
Youth WingMeet, Sandeep Dhariwal, Tarandeep Sunny, led by Harjot Bains. Additional members will be added after consultation with Local volunteers. 
 
Women WingAmandeep Kaur, Lakhvindra kaur, Sonia Victor, Adv Suman Kapla, Gurpreet Gill, Dr. Amandeep Kaur,  Meena Sharma, Mrs. Lalit, led by Baljinder Kaur. Additional members will be added after consultation with Local volunteers. 
 
Farmer WingAhbaab Singh Grewal (Secratary), Gurnam Singh, Jaswant S Matharu, Gurdit Singh, Dr. Kashmir Singh Dhillon, Gurmail Singh Bada, Karan veer Singh Tiwanaled by Mr. G.S. Kang. Additional members will be added after consultation with Local volunteers. 
 
Trade & Transport Cell - Harinder Singh, Naresh Walia, Surinder, Bharat Bhushan. Additional members will be added after consultation with Local volunteers. 
 
Legal CellLed by Himmat Singh Shergill, Vikramjeet Singh Bhat (Secretary) . Additional members will be added after consultation with Local volunteers. 
 
Intellectual Cell - Mrs. Lalit (Education), Devraj Sharma (Teachers), R R Bhardwaj, Boota Singh AshantAdditional members will be added after consultation with Local volunteers. 
 
NRI CellGurjit Singh Sidhu. Additional members will be added after consultation with Local volunteers. 
 
Ex-Serviceman Cell - Jiwan Singh Fouji, Col. Ashok Dogra. Additional members will be added after consultation with Local volunteers. 
 
Student Wing - Members will be added after consultation with Local volunteers.
 
Volunteer Training - Yamini Gomer
 
 
The central leadership will conduct Monthly reviews of all teams & will take feedback from local teams. 

 

Make a Donation